Estimated value
£187,697
Median £1,037/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £195,000£385,000
Estimated value: £187,697Last sold (Aug 2018): £180,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BD21 4WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HIGH SPRING ROAD BD21 4TF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 186 | £1,586 | D | 81% |
33 MALSIS ROAD BD21 1EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £198,800 | 156 | £1,274 | D | 79% |
3 BELGRAVE ROAD BD21 2QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 154 | £890 | E | 78% |
9 ASH GROVE BD21 5EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 219 | £890 | D | 77% |
52 BELGRAVE ROAD BD21 2EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £123,000 | 155 | £794 | D | 76% |
62 PARKWOOD STREET BD21 4QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 117 | £598 | D | 76% |
12 THE CROFT BD21 4ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 201 | £1,915 | C | 76% |
4 GREEN ACRES BD21 4WA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 172 | £2,035 | C | 76% |
102 HAINWORTH WOOD ROAD BD21 5DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 135 | £1,037 | D | 75% |