Estimated value
£134,113
Median £833/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £127,000£198,800
Estimated value: £134,113Last sold (Jan 2022): £160,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 AMIRA DRIVE BD21 3BU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £127,000 | 161 | £789 | B | 86% |
64 DAMEMS ROAD BD21 5EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £139,995 | 141 | £993 | C | 77% |
33 MALSIS ROAD BD21 1EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £198,800 | 156 | £1,274 | D | 76% |
3 BELGRAVE ROAD BD21 2QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 154 | £890 | E | 75% |
62 PARKWOOD STREET BD21 4QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 117 | £598 | D | 74% |
26 RUPERT STREET BD21 3JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
13 GRANVILLE STREET BD21 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 113 | £1,062 | C | 73% |
86 CARK ROAD BD21 3BH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £140,000 | 168 | £833 | D | 73% |
52 BELGRAVE ROAD BD21 2EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £123,000 | 155 | £794 | D | 73% |
120 HAINWORTH WOOD ROAD BD21 5DR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £120,000 | 147 | £816 | C | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address