Estimated value
£100,590
Median £1,437/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £114,995£151,500
Estimated value: £100,590Last sold (May 2018): £85,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD21 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 VICTORIA COURT BD21 2SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 90% |
52 THE GABLES BD21 2NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 71 | £1,296 | D | 89% |
8 CALVER ROAD BD21 2RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | D | 88% |
29 WIMBORNE DRIVE BD21 2TR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £151,500 | 70 | £2,164 | D | 87% |
181 DEVONSHIRE STREET BD21 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 63 | £1,190 | C | 87% |
30 RAWLING STREET BD21 1AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,250 | 73 | £1,209 | D | 86% |
15 CHELSEA STREET BD21 1DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £94,000 | 78 | £1,205 | D | 86% |
45 FLORIST STREET BD21 4EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,995 | 80 | £1,437 | D | 86% |
165 DEVONSHIRE STREET BD21 2NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | C | 85% |