Estimated value
£91,089
Median £1,047/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £94,000£145,000
Estimated value: £91,089Last sold (May 2007): £75,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BD21 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 EDENSOR ROAD BD21 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 91 | £989 | C | 93% |
3 VICTORIA COURT BD21 2SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 90% |
8 HIGHFIELD LANE BD21 2DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | C | 88% |
15 CHELSEA STREET BD21 1DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £94,000 | 78 | £1,205 | D | 86% |
45 FLORIST STREET BD21 4EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,995 | 80 | £1,437 | D | 86% |
13 PICKLES STREET BD21 1EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 89 | £506 | D | 85% |
26 EDENSOR ROAD BD21 2LS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £95,000 | 94 | £1,011 | D | 84% |
15 BROOMFIELD ROAD BD21 2BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £61,033 | 89 | £686 | D | 84% |
13 EAGLE STREET BD21 2DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £77,500 | 74 | £1,047 | E | 83% |
52 THE GABLES BD21 2NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 71 | £1,296 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address