Estimated value
£95,933
Median £989/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £98,000£165,000
Estimated value: £95,933Last sold (Mar 2026): £100,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BD21 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 EDENSOR ROAD BD21 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 91 | £989 | C | 90% |
4 CALVER GROVE BD21 2RX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 91 | £1,593 | C | 85% |
10 SLADEN STREET BD21 2NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 102 | £686 | D | 84% |
58 HIGHFIELD LANE BD21 2EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 108 | £1,528 | D | 83% |
19 BROOMFIELD PLACE BD21 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 105 | £933 | D | 83% |
13 PICKLES STREET BD21 1EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 89 | £506 | D | 82% |
13 GRANVILLE STREET BD21 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 113 | £1,062 | C | 82% |
3 VICTORIA COURT BD21 2SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 81% |
12 DREWRY ROAD BD21 2PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 69 | £942 | C | 81% |