Estimated value
£120,428
Median £1,771/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £106,600£155,000
Estimated value: £120,428Last sold (Jul 2002): £21,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 88 points.
Sales near BD21 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
206 DEVONSHIRE STREET BD21 2NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 70 | £1,771 | F | 83% |
3 VICTORIA COURT BD21 2SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 81% |
181 DEVONSHIRE STREET BD21 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 63 | £1,190 | C | 81% |
13 EAGLE STREET BD21 2DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £77,500 | 74 | £1,047 | E | 80% |
52 THE GABLES BD21 2NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 71 | £1,296 | D | 80% |
23 WORTH AVENUE BD21 4EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,600 | 58 | £1,838 | F | 79% |
255 HALIFAX ROAD BD21 5HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | E | 79% |
13 MORNINGTON STREET BD21 2EA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £73,000 | 66 | £1,106 | G | 79% |
165 DEVONSHIRE STREET BD21 2NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | C | 79% |