Estimated value
£104,131
Median £1,031/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £100,000£165,000
Estimated value: £104,131Last sold (Jan 2003): £30,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BD21 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HIGHFIELD LANE BD21 2DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | C | 88% |
13 EDENSOR ROAD BD21 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 91 | £989 | C | 87% |
10 SLADEN STREET BD21 2NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 102 | £686 | D | 87% |
5 CALVER AVENUE BD21 2RU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,700 | 116 | £1,359 | D | 87% |
58 HIGHFIELD LANE BD21 2EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 108 | £1,528 | D | 86% |
19 BROOMFIELD PLACE BD21 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 105 | £933 | D | 86% |
13 PICKLES STREET BD21 1EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 89 | £506 | D | 85% |
13 GRANVILLE STREET BD21 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 113 | £1,062 | C | 84% |
3 VICTORIA COURT BD21 2SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 84% |