HouseValuation
Home·BD21·Valuation

2, ST JOHNS MEWS, BD21 1BD

Terraced·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£110,770

Median £2,090/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £127,500£147,000
Estimated value: £110,770Last sold (Apr 2015): £78,750

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD21 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 VICTORIA ROAD
BD21 1JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00047£1,383C89%
33 RUTLAND STREET
BD21 1EX · Terraced
Mar 2026£65,00061£1,066C85%
8 EXLEY DRIVE
BD21 1NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,00061£2,328C84%
16 AYLESBURY STREET
BD21 1BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£83,00059£1,407E83%
50 REDWOOD CLOSE
BD21 4YG · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00051£2,647C81%
1 BEECH TREE CLOSE
BD21 5FL · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00051£2,451C80%
15 HARDEN ROAD
BD21 4TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£147,00052£2,827D80%
8 EXLEY DRIVE
BD21 1NA · Terraced
Sept 2025£127,50061£2,090C79%
11 CAISTER GROVE
BD21 1BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00068£1,471D79%
4 BROOMHILL GROVE
BD21 1NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£146,50075£1,953C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address