Estimated value
£277,289
Median £1,861/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £255,000£480,000
Estimated value: £277,289Last sold (Sept 2020): £170,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD20 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SUNNY ROYD BD20 9DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £303,500 | 112 | £2,710 | D | 84% |
234 SKIPTON ROAD BD20 6AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 157 | £796 | D | 81% |
2 AIRE VIEW BD20 5LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 150 | £1,500 | D | 80% |
29 PARK AVENUE BD20 7JH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 137 | £1,861 | D | 80% |
4 SWALE COURT BD20 0QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 141 | £2,057 | C | 79% |
392 SKIPTON ROAD BD20 6HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 137 | £1,277 | D | 79% |
10 GREEN HEAD LANE BD20 6EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 121 | £1,529 | D | 79% |
15 BURNSALL MEWS BD20 9NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 111 | £1,712 | C | 79% |
6 CROSSFIELD VIEW BD20 9FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 128 | £3,203 | B | 78% |