HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

1, RAINES DRIVE, BD20 9EW

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,520

Median £4,180/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £267,520Last sold (Sept 2023): £247,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD20 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 RAINES DRIVE
BD20 9EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00048£5,104C86%
1A OLD HALL ROAD
BD20 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00062£4,435D83%
9 RAINES DRIVE
BD20 9EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50045£4,944D83%
7 CEDAR GROVE
BD20 7QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,50064£4,180D83%
60 CARR LANE
BD20 5HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00069£2,565D83%
16 BOWWOOD DRIVE
BD20 5LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£216,00071£3,042D83%
25 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BD20 0EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£141,00055£2,564C83%
7 WOOD CLOSE
BD20 9EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,00062£4,323D82%
5 AIREVILLE MOUNT
BD20 0HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00062£3,629D82%
6 HACKWORTH CLOSE
BD20 0FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50063£3,294B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address