Estimated value
£286,846
Median £2,927/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£317,000
Estimated value: £286,846Last sold (Mar 2020): £294,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD20 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LAITHE CLOSE BD20 9NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,500 | 100 | £2,685 | C | 90% |
19 TELFORD CLOSE BD20 0QF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | C | 86% |
6 THE KINGFISHERS BD20 0NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | C | 85% |
3 WOODFIELD DRIVE BD20 9EN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £317,000 | 104 | £3,048 | C | 85% |
13 TILLOTSON STREET BD20 9LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 97 | £2,010 | C | 85% |
WOODLANDS SKIPTON ROAD BD20 9EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | C | 84% |
41 ELMSLEY STREET BD20 6SE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £273,000 | 84 | £3,250 | C | 84% |
21 PARK AVENUE BD20 7JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 90 | £2,556 | C | 84% |