Estimated value
£105,336
Median £2,772/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £105,336Last sold (May 2025): £95,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD20 8TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MAIN ROAD BD20 8TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 41 | £2,073 | C | 87% |
1 BLACK HILL LANE BD20 6NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £109,950 | 43 | £2,557 | D | 85% |
17 GREEN LANE BD20 8RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 45 | £2,267 | D | 83% |
24 KEIGHLEY ROAD BD20 0EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 33 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
58 MAIN STREET BD20 8LL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 42 | £4,048 | D | 79% |
34 MAIN ROAD BD20 7SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £61,500 | 45 | £1,367 | D | 79% |
4 SYKE SIDE BD20 6BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 43 | £2,791 | C | 78% |
8 BARROWS LANE BD20 6PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,000 | 43 | £2,837 | C | 78% |
22 BOLTON ROAD BD20 0JY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | 46 | £2,543 | D | 74% |