HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

3, THE FOLD, BD20 8HD

Semi-detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£332,867

Median £2,621/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £325,000£660,000
Estimated value: £332,867Last sold (Jul 2025): £550,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BD20 8HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CRAIG MOOR BAXTER WOOD
BD20 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,000117£1,026D87%
THORLAND HOLME LANE
BD20 8DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000124£2,621D87%
2 HOLME CLOSE
BD20 8DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000115£3,174D84%
29 PARK AVENUE
BD20 7JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000137£1,861D83%
HEATHERLEY HOLME LANE
BD20 7LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000119£3,319D82%
68 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
BD20 0BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000130£2,038E81%
28 WOODTURNERS CLOSE
BD20 8DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000122£2,295C80%
6 WOODSIDE
BD20 6LF · Detached
Mar 2026£341,000110£3,100E80%
1 RYELAND STREET
BD20 8SR · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000115£2,609E80%
DALE GARTH GLUSBURN MOOR
BD20 8JB · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000123£5,366D79%

Dig deeper into this address