HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

24, HAW CROFT, BD20 8FB

Detached·165·EPC B
Estimated value
£498,135

Median £3,019/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £462,500£530,000
Estimated value: £498,135Last sold (Feb 2020): £600,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD20 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DALLYGATE BINNS LANE
BD20 8JJ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000153£3,464C86%
28 LOWER PARK GREEN
BD20 9QE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000157£2,548C81%
CROWN HOUSE SKIPTON ROAD
BD20 8NH · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000159£2,327D80%
4 WHITESTONE DRIVE
BD20 5JB · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000157£2,834C79%
3 BOLTON CLOSE
BD20 9FL · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000140£3,714B79%
47 AIRE VALLEY DRIVE
BD20 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000159£3,019D79%
2 CUPSTONE CLOSE
BD20 5JA · Detached
Nov 2025£462,500180£2,569C79%
7 BEANLANDS DRIVE
BD20 8PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00090£4,167B78%
63 SYCAMORE GROVE
BD20 7SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000143£2,902B78%
17 HIGH BANKS
BD20 0FA · Detached
Jun 2025£484,000143£3,385B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address