HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

22, ELLISON GROVE, BD20 8DN

Detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£320,546

Median £3,862/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £350,000£473,500
Estimated value: £320,546Last sold (Sept 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD20 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BEANLANDS DRIVE
BD20 8PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00090£4,167B90%
1 STEPHENSON DRIVE
BD20 0FU · Detached
Feb 2026£336,00087£3,862B85%
10 HAXTON BOULEVARD
BD20 8AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,50083£3,416B84%
1 STEPHENSON DRIVE
BD20 0FU · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00087£3,736B82%
25 OLD BECK ROAD
BD20 9FQ · Detached
Nov 2025£377,50087£4,339B82%
GARDEN HOUSE BAXTER WOOD
BD20 8BB · Detached
Oct 2025£473,50093£5,091D80%
4 MEADOW CLOSE
BD20 8LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00094£3,723A80%
27 BREAKMOOR AVENUE
BD20 9PW · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00094£4,521D79%
3 JACKSON ROW
BD20 8FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£313,50084£3,732B79%
18 HAREWOOD AVENUE
BD20 8UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00081£3,148C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address