Estimated value
£231,739
Median £3,799/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £231,739Last sold (Sept 2021): £179,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD20 8BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PEEL TERRACE BD20 8EP · Other | Dec 2025 | £249,950 | 61 | £4,098 | E | 79% |
20 MAIN STREET BD20 8TF · Other | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 44 | £4,886 | C | 76% |
51 BLACK ABBEY LANE BD20 8PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £243,115 | 64 | £3,799 | B | 75% |
22 BEECH STREET BD20 8TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | C | 75% |
49 BLACK ABBEY LANE BD20 8PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £253,000 | 64 | £3,953 | B | 75% |
9 HEYWOOD DRIVE BD20 8BW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | B | 74% |
1A OLD HALL ROAD BD20 8QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 62 | £4,435 | D | 73% |
6 HACKWORTH CLOSE BD20 0FP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £207,500 | 63 | £3,294 | B | 73% |
33 BROWFIELD TERRACE BD20 9PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £184,950 | 66 | £2,802 | A | 71% |