HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

BORROWDALE, BAXTER WOOD, BD20 8BB

Semi-detached·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£416,791

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £380,000£530,000
Estimated value: £416,791Last sold (May 2025): £465,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD20 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CRAIG MOOR BAXTER WOOD
BD20 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,000117£1,026D88%
DALLYGATE BINNS LANE
BD20 8JJ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000153£3,464C83%
24 CROFTERS MILL
BD20 7EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000174£2,184C83%
1 CALDER WAY
BD20 0QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£489,950143£3,426C82%
63 SYCAMORE GROVE
BD20 7SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000143£2,902B81%
THORLAND HOLME LANE
BD20 8DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000124£2,621D81%
20 HIGH COTE
BD20 5DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000176£2,557C80%
28 WOODTURNERS CLOSE
BD20 8DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000122£2,295C80%
13A KEIGHLEY ROAD
BD20 6RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£334,000156£2,141C80%
THE HAVEN ST MARYS ROAD
BD20 5PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000173£1,850D79%

Dig deeper into this address