HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

7, PROSPECT STREET, BD20 7RH

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,636

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £247,500£273,000
Estimated value: £246,636Last sold (Dec 2023): £145,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD20 7RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ASH GROVE
BD20 7QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,00081£3,185D88%
25 WEST LANE
BD20 7NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,00084£2,226C87%
15 PROSPECT STREET
BD20 7RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00082£2,378D87%
8 WILLOW WAY
BD20 7PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00068£3,162D85%
6 WILLOW WAY
BD20 7PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00068£3,088C85%
14 ARNSIDE AVENUE
BD20 5AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00075£2,200C84%
7 WINSTON AVENUE
BD20 7DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00084£2,976D84%
18 HAZEL GROVE
BD20 7QR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00082£3,232C84%
41 ELMSLEY STREET
BD20 6SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00084£3,250C84%
7 BROWN BANK TERRACE
BD20 7DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,50075£3,300D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address