HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

18, ROSEMOUNT COURT, BD20 7PG

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,700

Median £3,300/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £247,500£275,000
Estimated value: £227,700Last sold (Apr 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD20 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CEDAR GROVE
BD20 7QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,50064£4,180D91%
8 WILLOW WAY
BD20 7PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00068£3,162D88%
7 BROWN BANK TERRACE
BD20 7DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,50075£3,300D87%
1A OLD HALL ROAD
BD20 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00062£4,435D86%
1 ELMFIELD ROAD
BD20 7DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,50073£3,596D86%
60 CARR LANE
BD20 5HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00069£2,565D86%
16 BOWWOOD DRIVE
BD20 5LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£216,00071£3,042D86%
6 CRYER ROW
BD20 7BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00069£2,391D85%
25 ASH GROVE
BD20 7QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,00081£3,185D85%
5 AIREVILLE MOUNT
BD20 0HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00062£3,629D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address