HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

4, COPSE PLACE, BD20 6FD

Detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£402,301

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £380,000£520,000
Estimated value: £402,301Last sold (May 2024): £403,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD20 6FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COPSE PLACE
BD20 6FD · Detached
Oct 2025£367,500117£3,141C92%
16 HERON CLOSE
BD20 6UN · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000117£2,906C86%
19 ROBIN DRIVE
BD20 6TF · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000123£3,089C86%
23 BROADLANDS
BD20 6HX · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000126£2,222D85%
25 BROADLANDS
BD20 6HX · Detached
Sept 2025£295,000130£2,269C85%
9 WENSLEYDALE WAY
BD20 5EG · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000127£3,071C85%
5 BRADLEY RISE
BD20 9LZ · Detached
Dec 2025£504,000138£3,652C83%
3 CHURCH COURT
BD20 5PG · Detached
Mar 2026£394,995138£2,862D83%
27 ROEDHELM ROAD
BD20 5RF · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000127£2,756C83%
3 BOLTON CLOSE
BD20 9FL · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000140£3,714B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address