HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

60, ROEDHELM ROAD, BD20 5RF

Detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,320

Median £2,785/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £394,995£480,000
Estimated value: £423,320Last sold (Oct 2013): £249,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD20 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHURCH COURT
BD20 5PG · Detached
Mar 2026£394,995138£2,862D91%
9 ROEDHELM ROAD
BD20 5RF · Detached
Jun 2025£375,000143£2,622D89%
47 AIRE VALLEY DRIVE
BD20 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000159£3,019D85%
27 ROEDHELM ROAD
BD20 5RF · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000127£2,756C85%
4 WHITESTONE DRIVE
BD20 5JB · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000157£2,834C85%
2 GLEBE FOLD
BD20 5PW · Detached
Aug 2025£372,500147£2,534D84%
9 DIMPLES LANE
BD20 5SU · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000126£3,810D84%
CROWN HOUSE SKIPTON ROAD
BD20 8NH · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000159£2,327D81%
28 LOWER PARK GREEN
BD20 9QE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000157£2,548C81%
8 BROAD DALE CLOSE
BD20 5WD · Detached
Aug 2025£362,000130£2,785C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address