Estimated value
£334,048
Median £2,336/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £290,000£401,500
Estimated value: £334,048Last sold (Sept 2016): £250,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD20 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HERDWICK VIEW BD20 5EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 122 | £2,336 | C | 84% |
6 CANAL ROAD BD20 5AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 122 | £1,967 | C | 84% |
4 SWALE COURT BD20 0QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 141 | £2,057 | C | 82% |
2 AIRE VIEW BD20 5LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 150 | £1,500 | D | 82% |
27 ROEDHELM ROAD BD20 5RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 127 | £2,756 | C | 82% |
14 LAYTHORPE TERRACE BD20 5TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £261,000 | 105 | £2,486 | C | 82% |
12 WAYSIDE MEWS BD20 0JU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 80% |
10 BAILEYS CROFT BD20 6BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 156 | £2,276 | C | 79% |
3 QUEEN STREET BD20 0DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 105 | £1,643 | C | 79% |