Estimated value
£207,900
Median £2,100/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £192,500£300,000
Estimated value: £207,900Last sold (Sept 2020): £140,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BD20 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ILKLEY ROAD BD20 5PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £166,000 | 72 | £2,306 | D | 88% |
23 ETHEL STREET BD20 6AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | E | 86% |
18 ELMSLEY STREET BD20 6SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,950 | 85 | £1,976 | E | 85% |
2 STONEYCROFT LANE BD20 6EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | E | 84% |
8 BLACK HILL LANE BD20 6NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | E | 83% |
25 GORDON STREET BD20 7EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 100 | £2,100 | D | 83% |
40 HIGH STREET BD20 6NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 94 | £2,048 | E | 83% |
2 LAYTHORPE TERRACE BD20 5TL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | D | 82% |
2 BOLTON TERRACE BD20 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 112 | £2,009 | E | 82% |