Estimated value
£255,834
Median £2,097/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £240,000£303,500
Estimated value: £255,834Last sold (Mar 2019): £189,995
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD20 5AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CANAL ROAD BD20 5AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 122 | £1,967 | C | 90% |
14 LAYTHORPE TERRACE BD20 5TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £261,000 | 105 | £2,486 | C | 88% |
34 CANAL ROAD BD20 5AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 93 | £2,097 | C | 86% |
3 QUEEN STREET BD20 0DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 105 | £1,643 | C | 85% |
3 HERDWICK VIEW BD20 5EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 122 | £2,336 | C | 84% |
447 BRADFORD ROAD BD20 5NH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £227,500 | 120 | £1,896 | C | 84% |
15 BURNSALL MEWS BD20 9NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 111 | £1,712 | C | 82% |
4 CROFT ROAD BD20 5TB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | D | 82% |
3 SUNNY ROYD BD20 9DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £303,500 | 112 | £2,710 | D | 82% |