Estimated value
£38,148
Median £2,244/m² in your area × 17 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £175,000£265,000
Estimated value: £38,148Last sold (Oct 2020): £111,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near BD20 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WALKER PLACE BD20 0EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | E | 72% |
7 PRINCE STREET BD20 0AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | E | 72% |
2 BOLTON TERRACE BD20 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 112 | £2,009 | E | 69% |
10 OAKLAND STREET BD20 0AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | D | 69% |
67 GLOUCESTER AVENUE BD20 0BX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
5 ST JOHNS STREET BD20 0ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | D | 68% |
23 ETHEL STREET BD20 6AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | E | 68% |
18 HOTHFIELD STREET BD20 0PP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | D | 68% |
11 HOWDEN ROAD BD20 0JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 81 | £2,901 | C | 67% |