Estimated value
£200,900
Median £2,009/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £190,000£225,000
Estimated value: £200,900Last sold (Jun 2024): £160,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BD20 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BOLTON TERRACE BD20 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 112 | £2,009 | E | 87% |
10 OAKLAND STREET BD20 0AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | D | 87% |
23 ETHEL STREET BD20 6AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | E | 86% |
18 ELMSLEY STREET BD20 6SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,950 | 85 | £1,976 | E | 85% |
94 AIRE VIEW BD20 0AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,520 | 99 | £1,995 | D | 85% |
3 QUEEN STREET BD20 0DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 105 | £1,643 | C | 84% |
2 STONEYCROFT LANE BD20 6EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | E | 84% |
3 BRUNTHWAITE TERRACE BD20 0NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | D | 83% |
8 BLACK HILL LANE BD20 6NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | E | 83% |