Estimated value
£109,951
Median £2,557/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £119,950£170,000
Estimated value: £109,951Last sold (May 2023): £154,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BD20 0ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BLACK HILL LANE BD20 6NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £109,950 | 43 | £2,557 | D | 85% |
22 BOLTON ROAD BD20 0JY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | 46 | £2,543 | D | 85% |
34 MAIN ROAD BD20 7SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £61,500 | 45 | £1,367 | D | 85% |
17 GREEN LANE BD20 8RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 45 | £2,267 | D | 84% |
5 ST JOHNS STREET BD20 0ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | D | 84% |
9 MAIN ROAD BD20 8TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 41 | £2,073 | C | 82% |
24 KEIGHLEY ROAD BD20 0EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 33 | £3,636 | C | 81% |
10 WALKER PLACE BD20 0EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | E | 81% |
7 PRINCE STREET BD20 0AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | E | 81% |