HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

4, ST JOHNS CLOSE, BD20 0EP

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£228,206

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £211,500£295,000
Estimated value: £228,206Last sold (Sept 2007): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD20 0EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ST JOHNS CLOSE
BD20 0EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£211,50076£2,783C93%
11 HOWDEN ROAD
BD20 0JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00081£2,901C91%
9 BARRETT STREET
BD20 0PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,00078£2,333C89%
10 OAKLAND STREET
BD20 0AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00086£2,209D87%
4 HIGHER HARTLEY STREET
BD20 8QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00076£2,434C86%
9 HEATH GROVE
BD20 5TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00080£2,625C85%
WOODLANDS SKIPTON ROAD
BD20 9EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927C85%
19 TELFORD CLOSE
BD20 0QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00094£3,138C85%
3 FITCH DRIVE
BD20 0FL · Terraced
Dec 2025£257,50077£3,344B85%
3 QUEEN STREET
BD20 0DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,500105£1,643C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address