Estimated value
£256,818
Median £1,861/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £225,000£320,000
Estimated value: £256,818Last sold (Apr 2015): £163,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BD20 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 BOLTON ROAD BD20 0JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 124 | £1,855 | D | 86% |
10 GREEN HEAD LANE BD20 6EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 121 | £1,529 | D | 85% |
4 SWALE COURT BD20 0QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 141 | £2,057 | C | 84% |
94 AIRE VIEW BD20 0AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,520 | 99 | £1,995 | D | 82% |
12 WAYSIDE MEWS BD20 0JU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 82% |
3 QUEEN STREET BD20 0DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 105 | £1,643 | C | 81% |
234 SKIPTON ROAD BD20 6AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 157 | £796 | D | 81% |
3 BRUNTHWAITE TERRACE BD20 0NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | D | 80% |
2 AIRE VIEW BD20 5LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 150 | £1,500 | D | 80% |