HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

9D, ELLIOTT STREET, BD20 0DE

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,096

Median £3,544/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £207,500£275,000
Estimated value: £209,096Last sold (Sept 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD20 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BD20 0EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£141,00055£2,564C87%
4 MIDDLEWAY
BD20 0HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,05051£3,275D87%
5 AIREVILLE MOUNT
BD20 0HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00062£3,629D87%
6 HACKWORTH CLOSE
BD20 0FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50063£3,294B87%
5 CHURCHILL WAY
BD20 7DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00053£4,434C86%
1A OLD HALL ROAD
BD20 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00062£4,435D83%
27 ELLIOTT STREET
BD20 0DE · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00059£2,288D83%
7 CEDAR GROVE
BD20 7QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,50064£4,180D83%
33 BRUNEL DRIVE
BD20 0FH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£202,00057£3,544B82%
41 ELLIOTT STREET
BD20 0DE · Terraced
Aug 2025£163,00066£2,470D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address