HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

36, CORNWALL AVENUE, BD20 0DB

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,813

Median £2,947/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £268,950£299,950
Estimated value: £232,813Last sold (Dec 2012): £115,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD20 0DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CORNWALL AVENUE
BD20 0DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00078£2,372C90%
11 HOWDEN ROAD
BD20 0JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00081£2,901C85%
19 TELFORD CLOSE
BD20 0QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00094£3,138C85%
6 THE KINGFISHERS
BD20 0NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00095£2,947C84%
14 ARNSIDE AVENUE
BD20 5AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00075£2,200C84%
38 HAINSWORTH ROAD
BD20 0NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£299,95090£3,333C84%
4 KENT AVENUE
BD20 0BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00090£2,556D84%
41 ELMSLEY STREET
BD20 6SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00084£3,250C84%
21 PARK AVENUE
BD20 7JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00090£2,556C84%
82 CORNWALL AVENUE
BD20 0DB · Detached
Jul 2025£268,95074£3,634C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address