Estimated value
£100,962
Median £1,278/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,250Median £102,500£190,000
Estimated value: £100,962Last sold (Sept 2021): £98,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD2 4QX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 HATFIELD ROAD BD2 4QX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | D | 90% |
7 RHODES TERRACE BD2 4LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,500 | 84 | £1,220 | D | 88% |
1 PEEL PARK TERRACE BD2 4PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 74 | £1,351 | D | 88% |
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 85% |
256 DUDLEY HILL ROAD BD2 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,000 | 90 | £989 | D | 85% |
50 MOUNT AVENUE BD2 2JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 68 | £1,735 | D | 85% |
13 HATFIELD ROAD BD2 4QX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £115,000 | 90 | £1,278 | E | 84% |
21 HATFIELD ROAD BD2 4QX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £85,000 | 75 | £1,133 | E | 84% |
18 PETERBOROUGH ROAD BD2 3AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,250 | 77 | £1,016 | D | 84% |