HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

17, HATFIELD ROAD, BD2 4QX

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,400

Median £1,354/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £128,000£170,000
Estimated value: £135,400Last sold (Aug 2007): £84,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD2 4QX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SEFTON PLACE
BD2 4JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000111£1,532D90%
256 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£89,00090£989D85%
7 PELHAM ROAD
BD2 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,000102£1,500D84%
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD
BD2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,500120£1,363D84%
235 QUEENS ROAD
BD2 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D84%
13 HATFIELD ROAD
BD2 4QX · Terraced
Apr 2025£115,00090£1,278E84%
13 HIGHER INTAKE ROAD
BD2 4SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,500114£1,013C84%
20 HATFIELD ROAD
BD2 4QX · Terraced
Mar 2025£130,00096£1,354E84%
57 HATFIELD ROAD
BD2 4QX · Terraced
Jul 2025£90,00081£1,111D84%
404 OTLEY ROAD
BD2 4QP · Terraced
Jun 2025£85,00095£895D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address