HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

23, ENNERDALE DRIVE, BD2 4JD

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,070

Median £2,337/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £225,000£338,000
Estimated value: £257,070Last sold (Mar 2023): £255,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD2 4JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD
BD2 1QB · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000103£2,330D85%
315 IDLE ROAD
BD2 4JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00095£2,368D82%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C81%
8 ENNERDALE DRIVE
BD2 4JD · Detached
Mar 2025£302,000129£2,341D81%
56 LODORE ROAD
BD2 4JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,000111£1,171D80%
115 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4AX · Detached
Jul 2025£190,000101£1,881C80%
78 PULLAN AVENUE
BD2 3RN · Detached
Sept 2025£338,000116£2,914D80%
8 ASHBOURNE DRIVE
BD2 4AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00084£2,262D79%
116 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BA · Detached
Dec 2025£215,00079£2,722E79%
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD
BD2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,500120£1,363D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address