HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

187, QUEENS ROAD, BD2 4BT

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,691

Median £1,969/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £250,000£325,000
Estimated value: £273,691Last sold (Nov 2010): £60,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD2 4BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ASHBOURNE GARTH
BD2 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000119£1,681C87%
42 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000128£2,539C85%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C84%
75 BOLTON LANE
BD2 4BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000127£1,969C83%
235 QUEENS ROAD
BD2 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D82%
5 PARK CLIFFE ROAD
BD2 4NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,500120£1,363D81%
47 DERWENT ROAD
BD2 4HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000131£2,061D81%
61 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000147£1,939D79%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C79%
53 NORMAN LANE
BD2 2LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,000125£1,560C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address