HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

69, HAZELCROFT, BD2 3TH

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,484

Median £2,782/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £173,000£225,000
Estimated value: £172,484Last sold (Aug 2023): £195,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD2 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 LEAFIELD AVENUE
BD2 3SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00068£1,765C87%
6 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BD2 2HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£162,00068£2,382C86%
17 KINGS DRIVE
BD2 1PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00071£3,169C86%
16 THORNDALE RISE
BD2 1NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00057£2,719C85%
123 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50071£2,782B85%
27 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,00060£3,050B84%
3 DAISY FIELDS
BD2 1DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00062£2,871C84%
55 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00060£2,883B84%
24 BLAKEHILL AVENUE
BD2 3JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00071£2,394D84%
10 GREENWOOD DRIVE
BD2 1JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00065£2,000C83%

Dig deeper into this address