Estimated value
£688,875
Median £2,505/m² in your area × 275 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £351,496£560,000
Estimated value: £688,875Last sold (Jun 2023): £380,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BD2 3NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3NQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £488,000 | 247 | £1,976 | E | 75% |
37 WESTWOOD AVENUE BD2 2NJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 391 | £895 | B | 74% |
WILLOWFIELD HOUSE WROSE ROAD BD2 1LP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 259 | £2,162 | D | 72% |
12 THE GAITS BD2 3FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,088 | 116 | £3,104 | B | 71% |
7 CAMERON GROVE BD2 3DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 175 | £1,457 | C | 71% |
31 BILLETS AVENUE BD2 3FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £296,816 | 79 | £3,757 | B | 70% |
28 BILLETS AVENUE BD2 3FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £351,496 | 102 | £3,446 | B | 70% |
42 FETLOCK DRIVE BD2 3FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | B | 70% |
111 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE BD2 3DZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £248,000 | 99 | £2,505 | B | 69% |