HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

33, WHITEHEAD PLACE, BD2 3NL

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,646

Median £1,978/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,750Median £180,000£307,000
Estimated value: £211,646Last sold (Apr 2017): £130,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD2 3NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C90%
28 FLAWITH DRIVE
BD2 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00092£1,467C90%
97 FOSTON LANE
BD2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00093£1,258D87%
18 CARRIER LANE
BD2 3FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00096£2,448B86%
19 FLINTON GROVE
BD2 3PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£144,00092£1,565C85%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C85%
4 FAGLEY CRESCENT
BD2 3LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00092£1,935D84%
3 QUARRYMAN CLOSE
BD2 3GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£85,75097£884B83%
7 LEAFIELD GROVE
BD2 3SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00095£2,316D83%
36 FENCOTE CRESCENT
BD2 3PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00091£1,978D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address