HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

10, LOXLEY CLOSE, BD2 3HX

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£225,673

Median £2,191/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £200,000£307,000
Estimated value: £225,673Last sold (Feb 2023): £175,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD2 3HX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C90%
28 FLAWITH DRIVE
BD2 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00092£1,467C90%
29 LOXLEY CLOSE
BD2 3HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000113£1,770C88%
41 MOORSIDE GARDENS
BD2 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95089£2,808D88%
97 FOSTON LANE
BD2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00093£1,258D87%
14 LOXLEY CLOSE
BD2 3HX · Terraced
Nov 2025£197,500102£1,936C87%
6 MUSGRAVE MOUNT
BD2 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00089£2,191D87%
12 LOXLEY CLOSE
BD2 3HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£212,000109£1,945C86%
18 CARRIER LANE
BD2 3FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00096£2,448B86%
1 WILLOW VILLAS
BD2 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address