HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

11, THE YARD, BD2 3GS

Semi-detached·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£170,097

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £190,000£209,000
Estimated value: £170,097Last sold (Mar 2025): £199,995

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Sales near BD2 3GS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,00060£3,050B87%
9 THE YARD
BD2 3GS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£199,99559£3,390B87%
55 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00060£2,883B87%
8 CAMERON GROVE
BD2 3DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00054£2,685B85%
17 CHERRY TREE PLACE
BD2 3FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00072£2,569B84%
49 BILLETS AVENUE
BD2 3FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£209,00058£3,603B82%
16 THORNDALE RISE
BD2 1NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00057£2,719C82%
5 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847B82%
123 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
BD2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50071£2,782B82%
23 FETLOCK DRIVE
BD2 3FH · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00057£3,333B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address