HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

12, FEATHERS RISE, BD2 3GA

Semi-detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£245,385

Median £2,337/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,750Median £235,000£360,088
Estimated value: £245,385Last sold (May 2022): £238,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD2 3GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CARRIER LANE
BD2 3FX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00096£2,448B89%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C87%
28 FLAWITH DRIVE
BD2 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00092£1,467C87%
3 QUARRYMAN CLOSE
BD2 3GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£85,75097£884B86%
12 POPLARS PARK AVENUE
BD2 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,000106£2,142B85%
97 FOSTON LANE
BD2 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00093£1,258D84%
12 THE GAITS
BD2 3FR · Detached
Jan 2026£360,088116£3,104B83%
19 FLINTON GROVE
BD2 3PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£144,00092£1,565C82%
43 LODORE AVENUE
BD2 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000104£2,337C82%
28 BILLETS AVENUE
BD2 3FD · Detached
Dec 2025£351,496102£3,446B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address