Estimated value
£73,223
Median £1,979/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £95,000£249,950
Estimated value: £73,223Last sold (May 2019): £45,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD2 3BG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HAZELCROFT BD2 3TE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 36 | £4,444 | D | 80% |
36 BOTANY AVENUE BD2 1EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 35 | £4,571 | C | 80% |
34 CHURCHFIELDS BD2 3JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 41 | £1,220 | D | 76% |
29 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £58,000 | 43 | £1,349 | D | 76% |
39A HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 74% |
414 KINGS ROAD BD2 1NA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 46 | £5,109 | D | 71% |
97 FAGLEY ROAD BD2 3LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,800 | 47 | £1,081 | D | 71% |
71 HARROGATE ROAD BD2 3DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 51 | £1,843 | E | 71% |
24 WESTGATE BD2 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £64,000 | 38 | £1,684 | G | 70% |