Estimated value
£224,224
Median £1,274/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £195,000£320,000
Estimated value: £224,224Last sold (Dec 2025): £200,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BD2 2LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 NORMAN LANE BD2 2LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £199,950 | 164 | £1,219 | D | 92% |
2 HUTTON TERRACE BD2 2DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 155 | £2,065 | D | 86% |
53 NORMAN LANE BD2 2LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 125 | £1,560 | C | 84% |
3 WEST END TERRACE BD2 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 135 | £481 | D | 81% |
64 INSTITUTE ROAD BD2 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 115 | £1,696 | E | 77% |
11 WESTFIELD TERRACE BD2 4RJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £120,000 | 180 | £667 | E | 77% |
7 INTAKE ROAD BD2 3JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 135 | £1,044 | E | 77% |
330 IDLE ROAD BD2 2AL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 114 | £1,272 | E | 75% |
39 STONE HALL ROAD BD2 2EJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 157 | £1,274 | C | 75% |