Estimated value
£341,411
Median £2,261/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £250,000£360,088
Estimated value: £341,411Last sold (May 2019): £280,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BD2 2EZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1186 BOLTON ROAD BD2 4HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 171 | £789 | D | 83% |
42 BOLTON DRIVE BD2 2AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 128 | £2,539 | C | 78% |
7 BEAUFORT GROVE BD2 4LJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 157 | £2,261 | D | 77% |
12 ROSE MOUNT BD2 4JJ · Detached | May 2025 | £240,000 | 130 | £1,846 | C | 77% |
12 THE GAITS BD2 3FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,088 | 116 | £3,104 | B | 75% |
27 ROBIN CLOSE BD2 2EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 88 | £2,818 | D | 75% |
39 STONECROFT BD2 2HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | C | 75% |
7 CAMERON GROVE BD2 3DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 175 | £1,457 | C | 75% |
3 WEST END TERRACE BD2 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 135 | £481 | D | 74% |