HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

27, CLARA ROAD, BD2 1QE

Semi-detached·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,226

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £245,000£325,000
Estimated value: £368,226Last sold (Aug 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BD2 1QE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000147£1,939D79%
18 PULLAN DRIVE
BD2 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000118£2,602C79%
42 BOLTON DRIVE
BD2 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000128£2,539C79%
1 WILLOW VILLAS
BD2 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273C78%
20 WILLOW CRESCENT
BD2 1LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00088£2,330C78%
5 KINGSWAY
BD2 1NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00088£2,784C78%
305 KINGS ROAD
BD2 1NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00081£2,160C77%
1186 BOLTON ROAD
BD2 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£135,000171£789D77%
16 ASHBOURNE GARTH
BD2 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000119£1,681C76%
2 LOWTHER STREET
BD2 4RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£295,000164£1,799C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address