Estimated value
£321,310
Median £2,794/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £240,000£360,088
Estimated value: £321,310Last sold (Sept 2013): £215,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BD2 1QD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD BD2 1QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | D | 87% |
8 PERTH AVENUE BD2 1EE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £152,000 | 127 | £1,197 | D | 78% |
75 POPLARS PARK AVENUE BD2 1FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 107 | £3,159 | B | 78% |
23 DROVERS WAY BD2 1JZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 85 | £2,794 | D | 78% |
78 PULLAN AVENUE BD2 3RN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £338,000 | 116 | £2,914 | D | 77% |
112B WROSE ROAD BD2 1PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | D | 77% |
6 CAMARGUE FOLD BD2 1HB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | D | 76% |
12 THE GAITS BD2 3FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,088 | 116 | £3,104 | B | 75% |
18 PLUMPTON DRIVE BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | D | 75% |