HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

71, LICHFIELD MOUNT, BD2 1NX

Detached·34·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,212

Median £3,418/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £195,000£270,000
Estimated value: £116,212Last sold (Apr 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BD2 1NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 BOTANY AVENUE
BD2 1EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00035£4,571C82%
62 PLUMPTON GARDENS
BD2 1PH · Detached
Mar 2026£175,00050£3,500C76%
26 LICHFIELD MOUNT
BD2 1NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00050£3,900B73%
57 LICHFIELD MOUNT
BD2 1NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£152,00049£3,102D73%
304 BOLTON HALL ROAD
BD2 1QB · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000103£2,330D72%
27 HAZELCROFT
BD2 3TE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00036£4,444D72%
38 LICHFIELD MOUNT
BD2 1NX · Detached
Jul 2025£180,00074£2,432D72%
15 LICHFIELD MOUNT
BD2 1NX · Detached
Jun 2025£225,00076£2,961D70%
23 DROVERS WAY
BD2 1JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£237,50085£2,794D69%
12 WILLOW GARDENS
BD2 1LX · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00079£3,418C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address