HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

50, BOLTON HALL ROAD, BD2 1BE

Terraced·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,952

Median £1,103/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £180,000£320,000
Estimated value: £202,952Last sold (Oct 2019): £103,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BD2 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 NORMAN LANE
BD2 2LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£199,950164£1,219D84%
53 BOLTON HALL ROAD
BD2 1BE · Terraced
May 2025£150,000136£1,103D82%
15 NORMAN LANE
BD2 2LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000176£1,136E80%
3 WEST END TERRACE
BD2 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,000135£481D79%
2 HUTTON TERRACE
BD2 2DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000155£2,065D78%
4 LEEDS ROAD
BD2 3BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,000160£1,469C76%
435 KILLINGHALL ROAD
BD2 4SD · Terraced
Apr 2025£180,000172£1,047D76%
47 FAGLEY ROAD
BD2 3LS · Terraced
Jul 2025£155,000171£906C76%
11 WESTFIELD TERRACE
BD2 4RJ · Terraced
May 2025£120,000180£667E74%
7 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£141,000135£1,044E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address