HouseValuation
Home·BD2·Valuation

11, MIDLAND TERRACE, BD2 1AP

Terraced·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£154,500

Median £1,545/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £153,000£240,000
Estimated value: £154,500Last sold (Nov 2018): £72,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BD2 1AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 INSTITUTE ROAD
BD2 2HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,000115£1,696E84%
5 MIDLAND TERRACE
BD2 1AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00072£1,736C84%
10 SPRINGWOOD TERRACE
BD2 1DS · Terraced
Jul 2025£153,00099£1,545E83%
148 INTAKE ROAD
BD2 3NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00092£1,413E83%
8 SEFTON PLACE
BD2 4JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000111£1,532D82%
330 IDLE ROAD
BD2 2AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000114£1,272E82%
256 DUDLEY HILL ROAD
BD2 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£89,00090£989D82%
7 PELHAM ROAD
BD2 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,000102£1,500D82%
53 PLUMPTON CLOSE
BD2 1NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00086£2,151C81%
18 PLUMPTON DRIVE
BD2 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00091£2,637D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address