Estimated value
£226,600
Median £2,060/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £220,000£355,000
Estimated value: £226,600Last sold (Jun 2014): £199,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD19 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 OXFORD ROAD BD19 4HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 98 | £2,041 | C | 83% |
4 CARDER COURT BD19 6BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £279,296 | 102 | £2,738 | B | 82% |
2 CARDER COURT BD19 6BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £281,245 | 102 | £2,757 | B | 82% |
30 MANOR PARK ROAD BD19 5BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 111 | £1,982 | C | 80% |
16 CLARENCE STREET BD19 5HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 102 | £1,863 | D | 79% |
44 WESTFIELD LANE BD19 6DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 84 | £2,060 | C | 79% |
5 YORK PLACE BD19 3PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,000 | 104 | £1,615 | C | 79% |
101 SCHOLES LANE BD19 6LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 100 | £2,200 | D | 78% |
50 LOWER LANE BD19 4HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 120 | £2,958 | D | 78% |